[vc_row ts_row_bg_effects=”slideshow” ts_row_slide_images=”2435,2434,2433,2432,2431,2430,2429,2428,2427,2426,2425,2424,2422,2421,2420,2419,2418,2415,2414,2413,2412,2411,2410,2409,2408,2407,2406,2405,2403,2402,2401,2400,2399,2398,2397,2396″ ts_row_bg_source=”large” ts_row_slide_shuffle=”true” ts_row_slide_controls=”false” ts_row_slide_delay=”4000″ ts_row_slide_bar=”false” ts_row_slide_transition=”fade” slide_valign=”top”][vc_column][vc_row_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][vc_empty_space height=”140px”][vc_single_image image=”2285″ img_size=”large”][vc_empty_space height=”140px”][/vc_column_inner][vc_column_inner width=”1/3″][/vc_column_inner][/vc_row_inner][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column width=”2/3″][vc_empty_space height=”40px”][vc_column_text el_class=”.fluidcolumns”]

The Artists:

Anita Fanandriana
Anne-Marie Reeb
Aharon Holzberg
Awa Sar
Barbara Czapka
Christina Pleyer
Dostena Anguelova
Florence Pinel
François Thomas
Fusun Gonder
Gil’ber Pautler
Gregor Doc Davids
Heide Scheerschmidt
Jacky Carrique
Jean Pierre Burquier
Joseph Edrei
Joséphine Bergman
Juliette Agabra
Karin Haubrich
Kelly Fischer
Koen De Weerdt
Linda Bareham-Stanley
Marc Savior
Marizeth Baumgarten
Merete Roy
Monique Laville
Mysraël
Nadia Viguier
Pietro Daresta
Sandrine Ruck
Sevag & Alex Shimshirian
Shoshana Rymon
Sila Güven
Stella-A De Bellini
Stephen Blancett
Valeri Tsenov[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][vc_column width=”1/3″][vc_column_text css=”.vc_custom_1510738557473{margin: 15px !important;padding: 10px !important;border: 1px solid #d8d8d8 !important;}”]

Winners of the 3rd Edition of Winter Salon Strasbourg

First prize: Stella-A De Bellini (painting)

Second prize: Jean Pierre Burquier  (sculpture)

Third prize: Christina Pleyer (digital work)

Honourable mentions

Juliette Agabra
Kelly Fischer
Fusun Gonder
Shoshana Rymon
Sevag & Alex Shimshirian
Sandrine Ruck[/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row][vc_row][vc_column][vc_column_text][/vc_column_text][/vc_column][/vc_row]